Ambassador Winery Tour

 
Choose a Date

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
  Available     Full     Unavailable
 
 

The Ambassador Winery Trip is more than simply a tour of two of the Napa Valley's most famous wineries, it is a tour of almost the whole Napa Valley. Board the train as soon as it arrives at the station, where you will be served a freshly prepared lunch from our on board kitchen. Marvel at the beautiful western side of the Napa Valley through the expansive picture windows of our dining car, then move to one of our restored 1915 Pullman lounge cars for dessert, coffee and cocktails. Then transfer to a luxury motorcoach and visit both Charles Krug Winery and Raymond Vineyards in the afternoon. A leisurely half hour ride south on the rest of the scenic Silverado Trail takes guests back to the Wine Train Station.

In the spirit of traditional rail seating, you will share a table with another party on our winery tours. All of our winery tours require moderate stair climbing and standing for extended periods. We encourage guests who may have difficulty performing these two activities to consider our regular Lunch Packages.

If the date you are interested in is not available, please call as availability changes quickly.

 

Napa, CA, United States

Lunch

Check In, ~10:30 AM

Informal Welcome Seminar, 10:35 AM

Train Boards, 10:50 AM

Train Departs, 11:30 AM

Transfer at St. Helena, board motorcoach, ~1:10 PM

Visit First Winery, ~1:30 PM to ~2:35 PM

Visit Second Winery, ~2:45 PM to ~3:45 PM

Return to Wine Train Station, ~4:05 PM

1275 McKinstry Street, Napa, CA 94559

Napa, CA, United States
Rezgo